RIGHT TO INFORMATION
 
NEXT >> << PREVIOUS
PART-11
The budget allocated to each agency (Section 4(1) (b) (xi))
Budget/SNE (Unit wise allotment for the year 2019-20 under head "2055-Police (Revenue)" as on 25.02.2020 (as allotted in each budget every year)

SUB HEAD Total
Code No.  
001-Dir. & Admn. (99)  
AMB/Range 36716515
HSR/Range 75673115
KNL/Range 31495427
AIG/Traffic 26805276
PHQ (H) PKL. 221974211
RTK/Range 34773783
South Range 42001630
TOTAL 469439957
001-Dir.&Adm.(98)   
Reforms 0
003-Edu. & Trg.(99)  
Director/HPA 277226409
003-Edu. & Trg.(98)  
IG/IRB Bhondsi 9833861
SP/RTC Bhondsi 75949071
TOTAL 85782932
003-Edu. & Trg.(97)  
PTC Sunaria (RTK) 71241829
101-CID & Vig.(99)  
Director/SCRB 46235442
ADGP/CID 1443071650
Total 1489307092
101-CID & Vig.(98)  
DGP/SCB, PKL 455014832
101-CID & Vig.(97)  
State Complaint 9512373
101-CID & Vig.(96)  
DGP/SCB (Cyber Cell) 12544368
101-CID & Vig.(95)  
DIG/STF 56150304
104-Spl. Police (99)  
ADGP/AP&TRG. 3466611
IG/HAP/MBN 18435486
Comdt 1st Bn. 469595367
Comdt 2nd Bn. 583721198
Comdt 3rd Bn. 451873955
Comdt 4th Bn. 493939602
Comdt 5th Bn. 594429036
TOTAL 2615461255
104-Spl. Police (98)  
Comdt 1st IR Bn 484793941
Comdt 2nd IR Bn 451718358
Comdt 3rd IR Bn 489414565
Comdt 4th IR Bn 408133709
Total 1834060573
111-RLY/POLICE  
ADG/Rlys.& Tech.Ser. 12340905
SP/Railways  888737057
SP/C/Newal  253777093
TOTAL 1154855055
113-W.P.P.  
AIG/PHQ 80000000
114-Wir. & Comp.  
114-Wir & Comp (99) IT 1300000000
114-Wir & Comp (98) Estb. Expenses 1080288281
114-Wir & Comp  (96) CCTNS 37832870
Total 2418121151
115-MPF  
AIG/PHQ 200000000
116-FSL Staff (99) 0
DIR/FSL/MBN 167296167
AD/RFSL/Bhondsi 13437018
AD/RFSL/Sunaria 13075299
Total (116) 193808484
116-FSL Staff (98) RFSL  
AD/RFSL/Hisar 12609490
AD/RFSL/PKL 11740500
Total 24349990
800-Other HPHC  
AIG/PHQ 703384000
109-Distt. Police (99)  
C.P./Panchkula 1166439155
C.P./Gurgaon 4086489881
C.P./Faridabad 2844828718
SP/Ambala 1698141315
SP/Yamuna Nagar 993488669
SP/Kurukshetra 1140655676
SP/Kaithal 1049042562
SP/Karnal 1604342020
SP/Panipat 1456085831
SP/Hisar  1460818877
SP/Sirsa 1258971896
SP/Jind 1151713921
SP/Fatehabad 998236126
SP/Hansi 677652799
SP/Rohtak 1734716425
SP/Sonipat 1821528015
SP/Bhiwani 1025736057
SP/Charki Dadri 558517102
SP/Jhajjar 1443333198
SP/Palwal 880041619
SP/Rewari 993173089
SP/Narnaul 714178072
SP/Nuh 758095062
PHQ (H) PKL. 1535441527
O.C. (Sports) 5616000
Total 33057283612
109-Distt Police (98) RSF  
AIG/PHQ 0
109-Distt Police (97) SMPV  
SP/KNL 3774000
SP/NNL 3017000
Total 6791000
109-Distt Police (96) HCC  
CP/Panchkula 329780
C.P./Gurgaon 6656324
C.P./Faridabad 659560
SP/Ambala 299708
SP/Yamuna Nagar 197868
SP/Kurukshetra 329780
SP/Kaithal 515446
SP/Karnal 329780
SP/Panipat 785802
SP/Hisar  694405
SP/Sirsa 5193222
SP/Jind 375261
SP/Fatehabad 520456
SP/Hansi 779342
SP/Rohtak 590180
SP/Sonipat 785802
SP/Bhiwani 452356
SP/Charki Dadri 780935
SP/Jhajjar 461692
SP/Palwal 329780
SP/Rewari 336402
SP/Narnaul 352437
SP/Nuh 433171
Total 22189489
109-Distt Police (95) HSERS  
SP/Telecom 0
109-Distt Police (94) Community Policing  
CP/Panchkula 1100000
C.P./Gurgaon 2476628
C.P./Faridabad 2356115
SP/Ambala 1100000
SP/Yamuna Nagar 1257770
SP/Kurukshetra 640000
SP/Kaithal 740000
SP/Karnal 1100000
SP/Panipat 640000
SP/Hisar  4076000
SP/Sirsa 840000
SP/Jind 640000
SP/Fatehabad 640000
SP/Hansi 640000
SP/Rohtak 1100000
SP/Sonipat 700000
SP/Bhiwani 640000
SP/Charki Dadri 1395700
SP/Jhajjar 1640000
SP/Palwal 640000
SP/Rewari 3800000
SP/Narnaul 640000
SP/Nuh 640000
Total 29442213
G.Total 45265966918
Number of Visits: 39680583
Content on this website is published and managed by Haryana Police Department. For any query regarding this website please, Contact the "Web Information Manager: SI Rajesh Kumar, M.No. 7009708305, IT Cell, Police Headquarters, Panchkula."

© 2015 Haryana Police | Best view on 1024 by 768 Pixel151